Back to Homepate Send email to us View your shopping cart Check current order status







 

Fiber Optic

Images Category Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multi Mode (62.5/125)
• Connectors : ST, SC, LC, or MTRJ
Cable : multi-mode duplex (zip cord)
Color : orange, blue, yellow, red, green, gray.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multi Mode (50/125) Connectors : ST or SC
Cable : multi-mode duplex (zip cord)
Color : orange
Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Laser Speed Connectors : SC, or LC
Cable : 10 Gbps, 50/125 multi-mode
Color : sky blue
Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Single Mode (9/125) Connectors : ST, SC, or LC
Cable : single-mode duplex (zip cord)
Color : yellow
Fiber Optic Loop Back Cable Provides a looped (circular) signal; for testing
SC, LC, MTRJ, multi-mode or single mode
Cable length : 3 inches
Fiber Optic Bulk Cable Multi-Mode or Single Mode
Simplex cable or Zip cord
Multi-strand -Distribution or Breakout Type
Fiber Optic Connectors Multi-Mode or Single Mode ST
Multi-Mode SC
Fiber Optic Coupling / Adapter Free Hanging Connection or panel-mount.
High precision mating structure
Low insertion loss. Dust cap included
Fiber Optic Loaded Panels- Duplex ST 19" wide rack mountable
Duplex ST female front and back
Available in 12, 16, 24, 32, and 48 ports
Fiber Optic Loaded Panels- Simplex ST 19" wide rack mountable
Simplex ST female front and back
Available in 12, 16, 24, and 32 ports
Fiber Optic Loaded Panels- Dual SC 19" wide rack mountable
Duplex SC female front and back
Available in 12, 16, 24, 32, and 48 ports
Fiber Optic Loaded Panels- Duplex LC 19" wide rack mountable
Duplex LC female front and back
Available in 8, 12, 16, 24, 32, and 48 ports
Fiber Optic Loaded Panels - MTRJ 19" wide rack mountable
MTRJ female front and back
Available in 8, 12, 16, 24, 32, and 48 ports

Fiber Optic Loaded Panels- Dual ST to SC 19" wide rack mountable
Duplex; Front: ST female; Back : SC female
Available in 12, 16, 24, 32, and 48 ports
Distribution Units - Wall Mount Heavy-duty 16-gauge steel
12 ports or 24 ports
Interchangeable adapter panels
Distribution Units - Rack Mount Heavy-duty 16-gauge steel
12 ports or 24 ports for 19" or 23" racks
Interchangeable adapter panels

Copyright © 2017 Cabling System Warehouse. All rights reserved.